2017 Wild Card Race Year:


National League
Division Leads W L GB Pct
Los Angeles Dodgers10458NL West0.642
Washington Nationals9765NL East0.599
Chicago Cubs9270NL Central0.568
Wild Cards W L GB Pct
Arizona Diamondbacks9369--0.574
Colorado Rockies87756.00.537
St. Louis Cardinals837910.00.512
Miami Marlins778516.00.475
Milwaukee Brewers91012.50.474
Pittsburgh Pirates758718.00.463
Atlanta Braves729021.00.444
San Diego Padres719122.00.438
New York Mets709223.00.432
Cincinnati Reds689425.00.420
Philadelphia Phillies669627.00.407
San Francisco Giants649829.00.395
 
American League
Division Leads W L GB Pct
Cleveland Indians10260AL Central0.630
Houston Astros10161AL West0.623
Boston Red Sox9369AL East0.574
Wild Cards W L GB Pct
New York Yankees9171--0.562
Minnesota Twins85776.00.525
Tampa Bay Rays808211.00.494
Kansas City Royals808211.00.494
Los Angeles Angels808211.00.494
Texas Rangers788413.00.481
Seattle Mariners788413.00.481
Toronto Blue Jays768615.00.469
Baltimore Orioles758716.00.463
Oakland Athletics758716.00.463
Chicago White Sox679524.00.414
Detroit Tigers649827.00.395