World Series Last

TeamWinYearsAppearance
Astros201702017
Cubs201612016
Royals201522015
Giants201432014
Red Sox201342013
Cardinals201162013
Yankees200982009
Phillies200892009
White Sox2005122005
Marlins2003142003
Angels2002152002
Diamondbacks2001162001
Raysn/a (1998) 192008
Braves1995221999
Blue Jays1993241993
Rockiesn/a (1991) 262007
Twins1991261991
Reds1990271990
Athletics1989281990
Dodgers1988292017
Mets1986312015
Tigers1984332012
Orioles1983341983
Pirates1979381979
Marinersn/a (1977) 40n/a
Brewersn/a (1969) 481982
Nationalsn/a (1969) 48n/a
Padresn/a (1969) 481998
Rangersn/a (1961) 562011
Indians1948692016