World Series Last

TeamWinYearsAppearance
Astros201712017
Cubs201622016
Royals201532015
Giants201442014
Red Sox201352013
Cardinals201172013
Yankees200992009
Phillies2008102009
White Sox2005132005
Marlins2003152003
Angels2002162002
Diamondbacks2001172001
Raysn/a (1998) 202008
Braves1995231999
Blue Jays1993251993
Rockiesn/a (1991) 272007
Twins1991271991
Reds1990281990
Athletics1989291990
Dodgers1988302017
Mets1986322015
Tigers1984342012
Orioles1983351983
Pirates1979391979
Marinersn/a (1977) 41n/a
Brewersn/a (1969) 491982
Nationalsn/a (1969) 49n/a
Padresn/a (1969) 491998
Rangersn/a (1961) 572011
Indians1948702016