Rio 2016
Medals Table
United States463738121
China26182670
Great Britain27231767
Russia19181956
Germany17101542
France10181442
Japan1282141
Australia8111029
Italy812828
Canada431522
South Korea93921
Netherlands87419
Brazil76619
New Zealand49518
Azerbaijan171018
Spain74617
Kazakhstan35917
Hungary83415
Denmark26715
Kenya66113
Uzbekistan42713
Jamaica63211
Cuba52411
Sweden26311
Ukraine25411
Poland23611
Croatia53210
South Africa26210
Czech Republic12710
Belarus1449
Colombia3238
Iran3148
Serbia2428
Turkey1348
Ethiopia1258
Switzerland3227
North Korea2327
Georgia2147
Greece3126
Belgium2226
Thailand2226
Romania1135
Malaysia0415
Mexico0325
Argentina3104
Slovakia2204
Armenia1304
Slovenia1214
Lithuania0134
Norway0044
Indonesia1203
Chinese Taipei1023
Bulgaria0123
Venezuela0123
Tunisia0033
Egypt0033
Bahrain1102
Vietnam1102
Independent Olympic Athletes1012
Ivory Coast1012
Bahamas1012
Algeria0202
Ireland0202
India0112
Mongolia0112
Israel0022
Fiji1001
Jordan1001
Kosovo1001
Puerto Rico1001
Singapore1001
Tajikistan1001
Qatar0101
Philippines0101
Niger0101
Grenada0101
Burundi0101
Trinidad and Tobago0011
Portugal0011
Nigeria0011
Moldova0011
Morocco0011
Finland0011
Estonia0011
Dominican Republic0011
Austria0011
United Arab Emirates0011
  307 307 360 974