Barcelona 1992
Medals Table
Unified Team453829112
United States373437108
Germany33212882
China16221654
Cuba1461131
Hungary1112730
South Korea1251229
France851629
Australia791127
Spain137222
Japan381122
Great Britain531220
Italy65819
Poland361019
Canada74718
Romania46818
Bulgaria37616
Netherlands26715
Sweden17412
New Zealand14510
North Korea4059
Kenya2428
Czechoslovakia4217
Norway2417
Turkey2226
Denmark1146
Indonesia2215
Finland1225
Nigeria0314
Jamaica0314
Brazil2103
Morocco1113
Ethiopia1023
Latvia0213
Belgium0123
Croatia0123
Independent Olympic Participants0123
Iran0123
Greece2002
Ireland1102
Lithuania1012
Estonia1012
Algeria1012
South Africa0202
Namibia0202
Austria0202
Israel0112
Slovenia0022
Mongolia0022
Switzerland1001
Peru0101
Mexico0101
Chinese Taipei0101
Suriname0011
Qatar0011
Puerto Rico0011
Philippines0011
Pakistan0011
Malaysia0011
Ghana0011
Colombia0011
Bahamas0011
Argentina0011
Thailand0011
  260 257 298 815