Sydney 2000
Medals Table
United States40243397
Russia32282888
China28161559
Australia16251758
Germany13172656
France13141138
Italy1381334
Cuba1111729
Great Britain1110728
South Korea8101028
Netherlands129425
Romania116825
Ukraine3101023
Japan58518
Hungary86317
Belarus331117
Poland65314
Canada33814
Bulgaria56213
Greece46313
Sweden45312
Brazil06612
Spain33511
Norway43310
Switzerland1629
Ethiopia4138
Czech Republic2338
Kazakhstan3407
Kenya2327
Jamaica0437
Denmark2316
Indonesia1326
Mexico1236
Georgia0066
Turkey3025
Lithuania2035
Slovakia1315
Algeria1135
Belgium0235
South Africa0235
Chinese Taipei0145
Morocco0145
Iran3014
Finland2114
Uzbekistan1124
New Zealand1034
Argentina0224
North Korea0134
Austria2103
Azerbaijan2013
Yugoslavia1113
Latvia1113
Estonia1023
Thailand1023
Nigeria0303
Slovenia2002
Bahamas1102
Croatia1012
Moldova0112
Saudi Arabia0112
Trinidad and Tobago0112
Costa Rica0022
Portugal0022
Mozambique1001
Cameroon1001
Colombia1001
Uruguay0101
Vietnam0101
Ireland0101
Israel0011
Iceland0011
Barbados0011
Armenia0011
Chile0011
Macedonia0011
Kuwait0011
Sri Lanka0011
Qatar0011
India0011
  301 299 326 926