Athens 2004
Medals Table
United States354027102
Russia28273893
China32171463
Australia17161649
Germany14161949
Japan1691237
France1191333
Italy10111132
South Korea912930
Great Britain991230
Cuba971127
Ukraine95923
Netherlands49922
Romania85619
Spain311519
Hungary86317
Greece66416
Belarus26715
Canada36312
Bulgaria21912
Brazil52310
Turkey33410
Poland32510
Thailand3148
Denmark2068
Kazahkstan1438
Czech Republic1348
Sweden4127
Austria2417
Ethiopia2327
Kenya1427
Norway5016
Iran2226
Slovakia2226
Argentina2046
South Africa1326
New Zealand3205
Chinese Taipei (Taiwan)2215
Uzbekistan2125
Jamaica2125
Croatia1225
Switzerland1135
Egypt1135
Azerbaijan1045
North Korea0415
Georgia2204
Indonesia1124
Latvia0404
Mexico0314
Slovenia0134
Morocco2103
Chile2013
Lithuania1203
Zimbabwe1113
Belgium1023
Portugal0213
Estonia0123
Israel1012
Bahamas1012
Finland0202
Serbia and Montenegro0202
Colombia0022
Nigeria0022
Venezuela0022
Cameroon1001
Dominican Republic1001
United Arab Emirates1001
Hong Kong0101
Paraguay0101
India0101
Eritrea0011
Mongolia0011
Syria0011
Trinidad and Tobago0011
  302 301 327 930