Beijing 2008
Medals Table
United States363836110
China512128100
Russia23212872
Great Britain19131547
Australia14151746
Germany16101541
France7161740
South Korea1310831
Italy8101028
Ukraine751527
Japan961025
Cuba2111124
Belarus451019
Spain510318
Canada39618
Netherlands75416
Brazil34815
Kenya55414
Kazakhstan24713
Jamaica63211
Poland36110
Hungary35210
Norway35210
New Zealand3159
Romania4138
Turkey1438
Ethiopia4127
Denmark2237
Azerbaijan1247
Czech Republic3306
Slovakia3216
Georgia3036
North Korea2136
Argentina2046
Switzerland2046
Uzbekistan1236
Armenia0066
Slovenia1225
Indonesia1135
Bulgaria1135
Sweden0415
Lithuania0235
Croatia0235
Thailand2204
Mongolia2204
Zimbabwe1304
Finland1124
Greece0224
Nigeria0134
Chinese Taipei0044
Mexico2013
Latvia1113
India1023
Austria0123
Ireland0123
Serbia0123
Belgium1102
Dominican Republic1102
Portugal1102
Estonia1102
Iran1012
Trinidad and Tobago0202
Morocco0112
Bahamas0112
Kyrgyzstan0112
Colombia0112
Algeria0112
Tajikistan0112
Tunisia1001
Bahrain1001
Cameroon1001
Panama1001
Sudan0101
Iceland0101
Chile0101
Ecuador0101
Singapore0101
Malaysia0101
South Africa0101
Vietnam0101
Venezuela0011
Moldova0011
Mauritius0011
Israel0011
Afghanistan0011
Togo0011
Egypt0011
  302 303 353 958