London 2012
Medals Table
United States462929104
China38272287
Russia24253382
Great Britain29171965
Germany11191444
Japan7141738
Australia7161235
France11111234
South Korea138728
Italy891128
Netherlands66820
Ukraine65920
Canada151218
Hungary84517
Spain310417
Brazil35917
Cuba53614
Kazakhstan71513
New Zealand53513
Belarus35513
Iran45312
Jamaica44412
Kenya24511
Czech Republic43310
Azerbaijan22610
Poland22610
Romania2529
Denmark2439
Sweden1438
Colombia1348
Ethiopia3137
Mexico1337
Georgia1337
North Korea4026
South Africa3216
Croatia3126
Turkey2215
Lithuania2125
Ireland1135
Mongolia0235
Switzerland2204
Norway2114
Serbia1124
Slovenia1124
Argentina1124
Trinidad and Tobago1034
Uzbekistan1034
Slovakia0134
Tunisia1113
Thailand0213
Armenia0123
Belgium0123
Finland0123
Dominican Republic1102
Latvia1012
Egypt0202
Bulgaria0112
Estonia0112
Indonesia0112
Malaysia0112
Puerto Rico0112
Taiwan0112
Singapore0022
Qatar0022
Moldova0022
Greece0022
Venezuela1001
Uganda1001
Grenada1001
Bahamas1001
Algeria1001
Portugal0101
Montenegro0101
Guatemala0101
Gabon0101
Cyprus0101
Botswana0101
Morocco0011
Kuwait0011
Saudi Arabia0011
Hong Kong0011
Bahrain0011
Afghanistan0011
Tajikistan0011
  302 302 352 956